English (Proverbs and Maxims)
less is more [correct]
OBS: An expression meaning "if you make something simpler, you make it better.
OBS: A quotation from the architect Mies Van der Rohe.
French (Proverbes et dictons)
le moins vaut le plus; tirer profit de la simplicité [proposition]
CONT: I think that «less is more»(«le moins vaut le plus»), dit-elle, citant le fameux précepte de l'architecte Mies Van der Rohe [...]