English (Execution of Work (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction))
workmanship [correct]
DEF: the quality or mode of execution, as of a thing made.
CONT: Workmanship means the degree of skill and care with which work is executed.... 'workmanship' overlaps with 'design' and with 'suitability of materials' ... it is reasonable to assume that the contractor's experience has given rise to a considerable expertise.... The benefit of this expertise is part of the service bought by the building owner, and the implicit or implied obligation about workmanship merely means that the building owner is entitled to have that benefit.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction))
qualité de l'exécution [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: devis descriptif : description détaillée qu'a préparé un ingénieur conseil ou un architecte à l'intention de l'entrepreneur afin de lui préciser tout ce qui se rapporte à la qualité de l'exécution et qui n’ est pas susceptible d’être montré par les dessins.