English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
parent relief program [correct]
CONT: Temporary care (includes) school-age program (before and after school hours, lunch, pedagogical development days, school and statutory holidays), parent relief programs, drop-a-tot programs, drop-in centres ...
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
programme d'assistance aux parents [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (Les) services de garde temporaire(comprennent les) programmes pour enfants d’âge scolaire(période avant et après les heures de classe, déjeuner, demi-journées, journées pédagogiques, congés scolaires et statutaires), programmes d’assistance aux parents, programmes pour bambins [...]
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.