English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
parent relief [correct]
CONT: Programs for children with special needs (include) nurseries, day care services, parent relief, health clinics, schools.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
assistance aux parents [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: (Les) programmes pour enfants ayant des besoins spéciaux(comprennent les) pouponnières, garderies, assistance aux parents, cliniques de santé, écoles.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.