English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
pediatric cardiology [correct]; paediatric cardiology [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
cardiologie infantile [correct, nom féminin]; pédocardiologie [nom féminin]
OBS: «cardiologie infantile» :Assistance Publique/Hôpitaux de Paris, Plan directeur général, 1985-1989, p. 17.