English (Cardiovascular System)
cardiac resuscitation [correct]
OBS: resuscitation of the heart: restoration of spontaneous cardiac contractions.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
réanimation cardiologique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source :Assistance Publique/Hôpitaux de Paris, Plan directeur général, 1985-1989, p. 16.