English (Trade Names; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
OnStar® [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Combining cutting-edge technology with attentive personal service, OnStar provides an unsurpassed level of safety, security and information services. At the touch of a button, an OnStar Advisor is available 24 hours a day to contact emergency service providers or roadside assistance.
CONT: OnStar comes standard on select models and is currently available as an extra cost feature on a wide variety of vehicles.
OBS: A trademark of General Motors.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
OnStar® [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: Alliant une technologie de pointe et un service personnel attentif, OnStar offre un niveau inégalé de sécurité, de protection et de services d’information. Il suffit d’appuyer sur un bouton pour joindre un conseiller OnStar 24 heures sur 24 afin d’obtenir des services d’urgence ou une assistance routière.
CONT: Le système OnStar est installé de série dans certains modèles et est présentement livrable moyennant des frais supplémentaires dans une vaste gamme de véhicules.
OBS: Marque de commerce de General Motors.