English (Music)
decet [correct]
DEF: A piece of music written for and performed by ten musicians with individual parts or voices.
French (Musique)
dixtuor [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le compositeur français est l'auteur] d’une œuvre abondante [incluant un] dixtuor pour flûte, hautbois, clarinette, basson, cor et quintette à cordes [...]