English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
bad copy [correct]
DEF: A manuscript which has been heavily corrected by its author. It is thus difficult to read and slows composition.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
mauvaise copie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Manuscrit difficile à lire pour le compositeur à cause des nombreuses corrections d’auteur.