English (Copyright; Phraseology)
publish in serial form [correct]
CONT: The said ..... has refused to grant a licence to me to publish such book in serial form in Canada.
French (Droits d'auteur; Phraséologie)
publier par tranches [correct]
CONT: Ledit ..... a refusé de m’accorder une licence pour publier ce livre par tranches au Canada.
OBS: Règles citées : Règles sur le droit d’auteur, Annexe, Formule 5.