English (Coins and Bank Notes; Banking)
anti-counterfeiting feature [correct]; security feature [correct]
DEF: A distinct characteristic of the design of a bank note that is difficult to reproduce and is used to authenticate paper currency.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Banque)
élément de sécurité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Caractéristique particulière d’un billet de banque qui est difficile à reproduire et qui sert à en déterminer l'authenticité.