English (General Vocabulary)
stamp [verbe]
DEF: To impress or mark (something) with a device or lettering to authenticate, certify, or register formal or official examination or sanction.
French (Vocabulaire général)
estampiller; timbrer; tamponner
OBS: Mettre une estampille sur un produit, un document; estampille : marque officielle destinée à attester l'authenticité d’un produit, d’un document.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
estampillar [correct]
DEF: Señalar con cajetín o sello ciertos títulos, para distinguirlos de otros similares y aplicarles un trato especial.