English (Citizenship and Immigration)
authorize in writing [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: Anything that may be done by the Minister under this Act may be done by a person that the Minister authorizes in writing, without proof of the authenticity of the authorization.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
déléguer par écrit [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: Le ministre peut déléguer, par écrit, les attributions qui lui sont conférées par la présente loi et il n’ est pas nécessaire de prouver l'authenticité de la délégation.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.