English (Laws and Legal Documents; Exhibition Themes (Museums and Heritage); Special-Language Phraseology)
authenticity of the authorization [correct]
CONT: Anything that is required to be done [or that may be done by the Minister under this Act or the regulations may be done on behalf of the Minister by any person authorized by the Minister in writing to act on his behalf without proof of the authenticity of the authorization.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Thèmes d'expositions (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
authenticité de la délégation [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]
CONT: Le ministre peut déléguer, par écrit, les pouvoirs qui lui sont conférés par la présente loi ou ses règlements et il n’ est pas nécessaire de prouver l'authenticité de la délégation.
OBS: authenticité de la déclaration : terme tiré de la Loi sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.