English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
American Association on Mental Deficiency Adaptive Behaviour Scale [correct]
DEF: [A battery of tests for assessing] the adaptive behaviour of children who are being evaluated for mental retardation, autism, and/or behaviour disorders.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
Échelle de comportements adaptatifs [correct, nom féminin]; ÉCA [correct]
DEF: Batterie de tests qui permet d’évaluer le comportement adaptatif des enfants qui sont en cours d’évaluation pour le retard mental, l'autisme et les troubles du comportement.
OBS: Instrument psychométrique de l’American Association on Mental Deficiency.