English (Electrical Engineering)
self-powered circuit
OBS: By pressing a button, the operator starts the programmer through a self-powered circuit (...)
French (Électrotechnique)
circuit d'auto-alimentation [correct]
OBS: Par action sur un bouton poussoir, l'opérateur déclenche le démarrage du programmateur au travers d’un circuit d’auto-alimentation(...)