English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
self-feeding knowledge base [correct]
CONT: Knowledge-based systems will acquire ever larger numbers of rules and become self-feeding ... Artificial intelligence systems may become very difficult to debug. Self-feeding knowledge bases may constitute a chain reaction that quickly passes beyond our ability to maintain accuracy controls. A problem for the future.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
base de connaissance autodidacte [proposition, nom féminin]; base de connaissances à auto-alimentation [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: en biologie on parle d’organismes "autotrophes" et en télécommunications de "auto-alimentation".
OBS: autodidacte : qui s’est instruit lui-même, sans maître.