English (General Vocabulary; Information Processing (Informatics))
self-diagnostic computer system [correct]
CONT: Many firms offer "self-diagnostic computer systems", which people can use to discover their hidden talents and interests, and reams of information on jobs, both inside and outside the company. But each career centre seems to have its unique selling point.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système informatique d'auto-diagnostic [proposition]
OBS: Voir "système informatique" et "auto-diagnostic".