English (Informatics)
autonomic computing [correct]
CONT: … autonomic computing aims at reducing (or even suppress) slow and costly human interventions by making systems achieve self-management.
French (Informatique)
informatique autonome [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: […] l'informatique autonome se propose de réduire(voire supprimer) les interventions humaines lentes et coûteuses en leur préférant l'auto-gestion.