English (Artificial Intelligence)
spreading-activation model [correct]
CONT: Our value-passing localist model, ROBIN, is a spreading-activation model that approaches many of the problems of natural language understanding, including those of inferencing and frame selection.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle à diffusion d'activation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les modèles connexionnistes, les modèles parallèles et distribués, les modèles de réseaux neuronaux et les modèles à diffusion d’activation sont des exemples de réseaux possédant cette propriété(d’auto-organisation).