English (Types of Concrete)
autoclaved concrete [correct]; autoclaved factory-made concrete [correct]
DEF: Aerated concrete which is subjected to curing under high steam-pressure for some 10-20 hours, as opposed to the site-cast variety
French (Sortes de béton)
béton traité à l'autoclave [correct, nom masculin]; béton autoclave [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On distingue deux catégories de béton cellulaire : les bétons durcis à l'air et les bétons traités à l'autoclave.
OBS: Voir mortier autoclave.