English (Special Packaging)
self-sealing bag [correct]
DEF: A bag having a pressure-sensitive or self-adhering adhesive on its inner closure-surfaces.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
sac auto-scellant [nom masculin]
DEF: Sac dont les surfaces intérieures de l'ouverture sont enduites d’adhésif renforcé ou autocollant.