English (Hormones)
autocrine [correct]
CONT: Autocrine action: the hormone acts on the same cell that produced it.
French (Hormones)
autocrine [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une sécrétion pouvant activer la cellule sécrétante.
OBS: L'interleukine-2(IL-2) est une sécrétion autocrine du lymphocyte T auxiliaire(Th).