English (Ecology (General))
autecological [correct]; autoecological [proposition]
DEF: Relating to autoecology.
CONT: autecological data: data relating to the study of organisms in relation with their physical environment (humidity, light, salinity, nutrient levels).
French (Écologie (Généralités))
autoécologique [correct]; autécologique [proposition]
OBS: autoécologie : Partie de l'écologie qui étudie les relations entre l'individu, l'espèce et le milieu(opposé à «synécologie»).
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
autoecológico
CONT: Datos autoecológicos.