English (Plant and Crop Production; Genetics)
S [correct]; S1 [correct, voir observation]; selfed [correct]
OBS: S,S1: Symbol used to denote generations of self-pollination.
OBS: S1: Sindex 1.
OBS: plant breeding
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Génétique)
S [correct]; S1 [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Symbole qui désigne la descendance issue par autofécondation d’une plante quelconque.
OBS: S1 : S indice 1