English (Employment Benefits)
self-insured short-term disability plan [correct]
CONT: A self-insured short-term disability plan is primarily salary continuance based on a plan designed and administered by the employer.
French (Avantages sociaux)
régime d'assurance-invalidité de courte durée autogéré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Régime d’assurance-invalidité de courte durée autogéré : Il s’agit essentiellement d’un régime d’assurance-salaire continu et administré par l'employeur.