English (Phraseology; Corporate Management (General); Translation (General))
on the self-management continuum [correct]
CONT: Some of the other teams in the plant are further back on the self-management continuum, and it would be inappropriate to remove their supervision at this point.
French (Phraséologie; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
sur le plan de l'autogestion [correct]
CONT: D'autres équipes de l'usine, sont loin derrière elle, sur le plan de l'autogestion, et il serait imprudent de les laisser sans surveillance à ce moment-ci.