English (Missiles and Rockets)
Bomarc [correct]
CONT: In January 1959 the Canadian government cancelled its Arrow interceptor and bought IM-99B Bomarc B for the RCAF
French (Missiles et roquettes)
Bomarc [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) le Bomarc fut dès le départ(vers 1949) le premier système SAM(surface-air missile) au monde à autoguidage actif.