English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
Büchi automaton [correct]
CONT: A Büchi automaton is a finite automaton that operates on infinite input words.
OBS: Büchi automaton: The plural forms are "Büchi automatons" and "Büchi automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate de Büchi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un automate de Büchi est un automate fini reconnaissant des mots infinis.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata de Büchi [correct, nom masculin]