English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
Muller automaton [correct]
CONT: The syntax of a Muller automaton is [identical to the one of] a Büchi automaton, except that the accepting set is different.
OBS: Muller automaton: The plural forms are "Muller automatons" and "Muller automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate de Muller [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La différence entre un automate de Büchi et un automate de Muller est la condition d’acceptation.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata de Muller [proposition, nom masculin]