English (Artificial Intelligence)
domain [correct, nom]
OBS: In machine learning, the domain encompasses the elements that define the learning context, such as the data that are used and their probability distribution.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
domaine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: En apprentissage automatique, le domaine englobe les éléments qui définissent le contexte d’apprentissage, comme les données utilisées et leur distribution de probabilités.