English (Artificial Intelligence)
supervised fine-tuning [correct, nom]; SFT [correct, nom]; supervised fine tuning [correct, nom]; SFT [correct, nom]; SFT
OBS: Supervised fine-tuning uses a set of labelled data that have been carefully selected to adapt a pre-trained machine learning model to a specific task.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
affinage supervisé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'affinage supervisé s’appuie sur un ensemble de données étiquetées soigneusement sélectionnées pour adapter un modèle d’apprentissage automatique préentraîné à une tâche précise.