English (Facsimile)
Faxcom
OBS: A facsimile communications service offered by the TransCanada Telephone System which allows for the transmission of graphics (written, drawn, typed) over the DDD network.
French (Télécopie)
Faxcom
OBS: Service de télécopie offert par le Réseau Téléphonique Transcanadien. Permet la transmission de textes manuscrits ou dactylographiés, de dessins, etc. sur le réseau interurbain automatique.