English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
programmatic labelling [correct]; programmatic labeling [correct]
CONT: With programmatic labeling, users ... create labeling functions, which capture labeling rationales and can be applied to vast amounts of unlabeled data and aggregated to auto-label large training sets.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
étiquetage programmatique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Étiquetage programmatique : Ce processus d’étiquetage de données automatisé utilise des scripts pour réduire le temps utilisé et le besoin en annotation humaine.