English (Biotechnology; Genetics; Molecular Biology)
tailored sequencing [proposition]; made-up sequencing [proposition]; customer's sample sequencing [proposition]
CONT: Ana-Gen Warranty Control templates run with each customer's sample to ensure the fidelity of the sequencing reaction and electrophoresis conditions. In the event that a customer sample fails to perform, our policy is to repeat the cycle sequencing reaction and run the reaction a second time, at no additional charge. Ana-Gen reserves the right to charge customers the full amount in the event that the failure of the sequencing reaction is attributable to the quality or quantity of sample templates and/or primers submitted by the customer. There is no charge for reactions whose failure is attributable to work performed by Ana-Gen.
French (Biotechnologie; Génétique; Biologie moléculaire)
séquençage à façon [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les départements ou sociétés de séquençage à façon réalisent celui-ci pour leurs collègues ou leurs clients. Ces organismes récupèrent des échantillons d’origines diverses et doivent, par conséquent, être capables d’adapter et d’automatiser toutes les différentes techniques de séquençage.
CONT: Le séquençage d’ADN est une tâche répétitive dont vous pouvez vous décharger pour gagner en efficacité [...] Grâce à son séquenceur Applied Biosystems et à la compétence de son équipe, ESGS propose un service de séquençage «à façon» de grande qualité à des prix particulièrement compétitifs.