English (Materials Storage)
fully automated warehouse
OBS: A sophisticated computer system ensures that a proper inventory of style and staple items is maintained not only in the warehouse but throughout the retail chain.
French (Stockage)
entrepôt entièrement automatisé [nom masculin]
OBS: Automatiser est devenu le mot d’ordre d’une civilisation qui veut libérer l'homme, en demandant à la machine d’exécuter toutes tâches programmables.