English (Analytical Chemistry; Phraseology)
programmed-temperature chromatograph
CONT: The problem of severe baseline drift associated with column bleed at higher temperatures during temperature programming operations was satisfactorily eliminated by Emery and Koerner, who developed a dual-column, programmed-temperature chromatograph, extending the upper usable temperature limits for column packings.
French (Chimie analytique; Phraséologie)
chromatographe à programmation de température [proposition, nom masculin]
PHR: chromatographe à programmation de température avec automatisme.