English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Metallography)
non-contact measurement
CONT: ... to continue development of detectors to permit continuous and non-contact measurement of the properties of metals and polymeric materials....
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Métallographie)
analyse sans contact [nom féminin]
OBS: Principales méthodes d’essai non destructif : Courants de Foucault(...) AVANTAGES : Rapidité, absence de contact, automatisme(...)