English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
drawn equipment [correct]
OBS: As opposed to self-propelled and mounted equipment.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
appareil traîné [correct, nom masculin]; appareil tracté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par comparaison à l'équipement automoteur ou auto-tracté.