English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
self propelling landing gear [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: self propelling landing gear: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
train automoteur [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: train automoteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.