English (Subway)
high-capacity train [correct]; high capacity train [correct]
CONT: The high capacity train is based on the latest modular technology to respond to local content requirements. It incorporates advanced Bombardier Transportation designs, such as the modular aluminum car body, state-of-the-art propulsion and high performance bogeys.
French (Métro)
train de grande capacité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour garantir une solution économique, capable d’assurer les niveaux de performance, de confort et de sécurité déjà atteints avec les trains de grande capacité, ALSTOM a fait le choix d’une rame automotrice entièrement articulée et modulaire.