English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
oedipism [correct]; self-enucleation [correct]
DEF: The act of destroying one or both eyes.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
œdipisme [correct, nom masculin]; auto-énucléation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Automutilation par la destruction d’un œil ou des deux yeux.