English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
auto-aggression [correct]; autoagression [correct]
CONT: Self-mutilation is a form of auto-aggression, which is a manifestation of psychic discomfort.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
autoagression [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Agression dirigée contre soi, tels l'automutilation et le suicide.