English (Computer Programs and Programming; Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
autonomous agent [correct, nom]
CONT: An autonomous agent is an entity that relies only on its [perceptions] and acts in the world independently from its designer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
agent autonome [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un agent autonome est un agent qui peut agir sans l'intervention [d’]autres agents.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
agente autónomo [correct, nom masculin]