English (Human Diseases - Various; Symptoms (Medicine))
idiopathic [correct]
DEF: [Said of] a disease or condition ... that arises spontaneously.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Symptômes (Médecine))
idiopathique [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d’une] affection considérée comme autonome, indépendante, ne relevant pas d’une autre affection.