English (Farming Techniques; Agriculture - General)
micro-agriculture [correct]; microagriculture [correct]
CONT: Our model ... envisions small-scale farming (microagriculture), which is often practiced in urban settings, and industrial agriculture (macroagriculture) ...
French (Techniques agricoles; Agriculture - Généralités)
micro-agriculture [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La micro-agriculture. Les principes de base d’une micro-agriculture sont l'autonomie et la petite surface [...]