English (Translation (General))
sense of ownership [correct]
CONT: The first step towards building a cohesive team is frequent and clear communication ... Regular communication allows not only for clear expectations to be disseminated to the team, but also opens the door for two-way interaction. Empowering the team to ask questions, raise objections, and make suggestions will reinforce a collaborative feeling and a sense of ownership of the project.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
être partie prenante [correct]
CONT: Pour mobiliser [les] employés, [la gestion] leur octroie un maximum d’autonomie selon leur champ d’expertise, leur permettant ainsi d’être partie prenante du projet auquel ils sont associés.