English (Decision-Making Process)
business empowerment [correct]
DEF: Allowing workers or staff to make their own job decisions,[so that] each becomes responsible and is held accountable.
French (Processus décisionnel)
autonomie d'entreprise [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'autonomie d’initiative [...] on se mobilise soi-même, sans être poussé. C'est la capacité de création, d’invention; c'est l'autonomie d’entreprise.