English (Banking)
financial interdependence
OBS: Financial interdependence is assessed by banks on a case-by-case basis, taking into consideration intercompany funds movement and contractual agreements, including guarantees and letters of comfort. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
interdépendance financière [nom féminin]
CONT: L'autonomie financière est évaluée par les banques cas par cas, en fonction des mouvements de fonds intersociétés et des ententes contractuelles, y compris des garanties et des lettres de confort. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].