English (Legal System; Health Law)
principle of disclosure [correct]
CONT: As with adults, the adolescent patient should be informed about his/her illness and its treatment options at the time of diagnosis (the principle of disclosure).
French (Théorie du droit; Droit de la santé)
principe de la divulgation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le privilège thérapeutique est une exception au principe de la divulgation des renseignements; or le principe de la divulgation est primordial, car c'est sa pratique qui permet effectivement au patient d’exercer son autonomie.