English (Trade Names; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
AUTOnomy™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A concept car launched in 2002.
OBS: A trademark of General Motors.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
AUTOnomy [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Voiture concept lancée en 2002.
OBS: AUTOnomyMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de General Motors.