English (Paleontology)
autopodium [correct]
OBS: The autopodium [of tetrapods] consists of three divisions: carpus (wrist), metacarpus (palm), and digits (fingers), in the forelimb; and tarsus (ankle), metatarsus (sole), and digits (toes) for the hind limb.
French (Paléontologie)
autopode [correct]
OBS: (...) le troisième [segment du membre des Vertébrés terrestres, l'] "autopode", [communément appelé] main ou pied, est constitué : 1) par un ensemble(...) de petits os carpiens ou tarsiens; 2) par les doigts, comprenant d’abord les métacarpiens ou les métatarsiens, ensuite les phalanges.