English (Mammals; Animal Behaviour)
plantigrade [correct, nom]
OBS: [Walks] on the whole sole of the foot, as man, a bear, etc. ... a plantigrade animal ...
French (Mammifères; Comportement animal)
plantigrade [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [...] le plantigrade(Hérisson-Ours-Homme) [...] pratique la «marche» et [son] allure est le «pas» [. L'] autopode [de celui-ci] repose à plat sur le sol.
Spanish (Mamíferos; Comportamiento animal)
plantígrado [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mamífero que al desplazarse apoya la planta de las extremidades.