English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Fire-Fighting Services)
fire engine steamer
OBS: steamer: something operated by steam power, as a steam-ship or, formerly, a steam-powered automobile.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Service d'incendie)
fourgon-pompe à vapeur
OBS: Véhicule du début du siècle utilisé pour combattre les incendies. Par exemple, "fire engine" :autopompe.