English (Internet and Telematics)
information entrepreneur [correct]; infopreneur [correct]
DEF: A person who makes money from information, (such as) ... authors, marketing consultants, franchisers, software creators, and Internet content providers.
CONT: Unfortunately for would-be infopreneurs and for digital-cash companies, individual consumers dislike paying for information, and positively hate meters.
OBS: An ugly word used to denote the entrepreneur of the information society.
French (Internet et télématique)
infopreneur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer extrapreneur, intrapreneur, autopreneur.