English (Epidemiology; Surgery)
potentially contaminated object [correct]
OBS: This solution should be used to disinfect all potentially contaminated objects and surfaces during and after autopsy.
French (Épidémiologie; Chirurgie)
article potentiellement contaminé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cette solution doit servir pendant et après l'autopsie à désinfecter tout article et toute surface potentiellement contaminés.