English (IT Security)
access matrix [correct]
DEF: In computer security, a two-dimensional array, one dimension of which represents objects and the other dimension subjects, where the intersections represent permitted access types.
French (Sécurité des TI)
matrice d'accès [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Table conceptuelle des droits d’accès, indexée par sujet et objet. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]