English (IT Security)
information technology environment [correct]
CONT: Institutions are required to develop and implement procedures governing authorization and access to system and data resources in the information technology environment. These procedures should cover the following requirements ... : an approved identification card ...; maintenance of records on the issuing and custody of classified and designated material or security-related items.
French (Sécurité des TI)
milieu de technologie de l'information [nom masculin]
CONT: Les institutions sont tenues d’établir et d’instaurer des procédures concernant l'autorisation de l'accès et l'accès au système et aux données en milieu de technologie de l'information. Ces règles devraient englober les exigences suivantes : carte d’identité(...) ;tenue de registres sur l'attribution de la garde de matériel classifié ou désigné ou encore d’articles ayant un rapport avec la sécurité