English (Trade; Commercial Establishments)
forced transaction
OBS: When the point of sale terminal is down and a merchant has to call for authorization of a credit card transaction, this can be referred to as a forced transaction.
French (Commerce; Établissements commerciaux)
transaction forcée
OBS: Terme utilisé dans un texte sur l'autorisation d’un achat par crédit.