English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
synthetic call option
OBS: synthetic call option: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option d'achat synthétique [nom féminin]
OBS: option d’achat synthétique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.