English (Federal Administration)
present policy [correct]
CONT: The present classification policy requires the departmental classification of financial transactions in terms of authority, purpose, responsibility and object. Where the expenditure or revenue transactions relate to a process producing more than one output in two or more activities, an allocation method is required to assign these expenditures or revenues to the appropriate activities.
French (Administration fédérale)
politique en vigueur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Conformément à la politique en vigueur, les ministères doivent classifier les opérations financières par autorisation, par objet, par responsabilité et par article. Lorsque les opérations de dépenses ou de recettes entraînent plus d’un extrant dans deux activités ou plus, il faut adopter une méthode de répartition permettant de les rattacher à des activités précises.