English (Legal System; Commercial Law; International Public Law)
adopt a course of conduct; engage in conduct; conduct oneself
OBS: adopt a course of conduct, engage in conduct and conduct oneself: Expressions reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit commercial; Droit international public)
adopter un comportement
OBS: adopter un comportement : Expression reproduite de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho mercantil; Derecho internacional público)
adoptar un comportamiento