English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Government Contracts)
time-rate fees [correct, pluriel]
CONT: As long as the proposed contract amount is within the approval authority of the department or agency, there are no threshold restrictions on per diem or other time-rate fees in contracts for consulting and professional services selected competitively except for certain authority levels in contracts for the services of former public servants in receipt of a pension ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Marchés publics)
honoraires à base de temps [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Tant que le montant du marché envisagé est en-deçà des niveaux d’autorisation du ministère ou de l'organisme, aucun seuil n’ existe pour les honoraires journaliers ou autres honoraires à base de temps qui sont fixés dans les marchés de services de conseil et de services professionnels, sauf les marchés de services passés avec d’anciens fonctionnaires recevant une pension [...]