English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
tasking agency
CONT: Any external contact made directly to the squadron regarding such flights will be relayed immediately to the appropriate tasking agency to permit synchronized planning and processing for overflight clearances, mission intelligence, etc.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
organisme d'attribution de missions [nom masculin]
CONT: Toute communication directe avec l'escadron concernant de tels vols doit être transmise immédiatement à l'organisme d’attribution des missions concerné afin d’assurer la synchronisation de la planification et du traitement d’autorisation de survol, de renseignement pour la mission, etc.