English (Criminology; Police)
monitor
CONT: If live monitoring is required, ensure that the recording process is only terminated when the monitor establishes that the communication does not fall within the terms of the authorization.
OBS: Tactical Operations Manual.
French (Criminologie; Police)
préposé à l'écoute [nom masculin]
OBS: Lorsque l'écoute en direct s’impose, on doit s’assurer que l'enregistrement ne cesse que lorsque le préposé à l'écoute établit que la communication n’ entre pas dans les conditions de l'autorisation.