English (Loans)
private lending institution
OBS: private lending institution: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
établissement de crédit privé [nom masculin]
OBS: établissement de crédit privé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.