English (Banking)
formal credit [correct]
OBS: formal credit: term extracted from the "Glossaire de l’économie" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
crédit formel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: crédit formel : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.