English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
excess of income over expenditure
OBS: excess of income over expenditure: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
excédent des recettes sur les dépenses [nom masculin]
OBS: excédent des recettes sur les dépenses : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.