English (Government Accounting)
certify obligations and expenditure
OBS: certify obligations and expenditure: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité publique)
ordonnancer des engagements et des dépenses
OBS: ordonnancer des engagements et des dépenses : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.