English (Diving (Naval Forces))
submerged displacement [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
OBS: submerged displacement: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Plongée (Forces navales))
déplacement en plongée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
OBS: déplacement en plongée : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.