English (Badges and Instruments of Identification)
hazardous work permit [correct]
OBS: A permit issued before maintenance work can be started on a piece of equipment, under hazardous conditions.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité)
permis de travail en zone dangereuse
OBS: Permis : permission, autorisation écrite.
OBS: Note permis émis lorsque se présente la nécessité de travailler dans des conditions ou zones dangereuses.