English (Copyright; Music (General))
master side's synch licence fee [correct]
OBS: The master side’s copyright law protects it’s owner by ensuring the owner this exclusive bundle of rights: The exclusive right to reproduce the work; -The exclusive right to create derivatives of the work; -The exclusive right to distribute the work; -The exclusive right to publicly perform the audio itself, like with digital radio; -The exclusive right to license the rights to a third party. The term "All rights reserved" is all about these legal rights.
French (Droits d'auteur; Musique (Généralités))
redevance d’exploitation d’un enregistrement sonore [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Droit de synchronisation acquitté par un producteur de musique à celui qui a procédé à l'enregistrement sonore d’une œuvre musicale afin d’en obtenir son autorisation pour l'exploitation du produit fini(bande maîtresse).
OBS: Redevances : sommes perçues en contrepartie des droits d’utilisation accordés.