English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
net operating profit after tax
OBS: net operating profit after tax; NOPAT: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
résultat net d'exploitation après impôts [nom masculin]
OBS: résultat net d’exploitation après impôts : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.